Oscar By The Sea #3853638 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853638
No: M201215796 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Oscar By The Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(48-58|58/F),Block 6
Located In A Quiet Downtown Area, This New Brand Offers A Practical, Relaxing, And Leisurely Lifesty

House 新盘介绍

日出康城会德丰期
️️PARK SEASONS️️
第一期项目伙
预计关键日期:30/11/2025
买楼最重要系乜: Station roof cover
Location ️Location ️

The final issue of Wheelock
Every time you buy, you will win, every time you buy, you will rise
The most beautifulThe most excitingThe most popular
What the client agents are most looking forward to
Satisfy all your requirements at once

The strongest minutes to the platform of Cannes Station
The latest extra high 3.325 meters - 3.5 meters super high floor
Th ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#28
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.9 Millions ( RMB 7.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
903 ft² ( 83.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,856 ( RMB @93,496 /m² )
Saleable Area
684 ft² ( 63.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,012 ( RMB @123,435 /m² )
Estate
Oscar By The Sea
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(48-58|58/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pung Loi Road
Pung Loi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Oscar By The Sea( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pung Loi Road, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界將軍澳培成路15號蔚籃灣畔連理街商場1樓133號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 30
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Trewick Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-270942

Tel:  852-61035xxx

Oscar By The Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Oscar By The Sea | Flat H, 52/F, Block 5
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,876
- 12.4%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat F, 40/F, Block 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,952
- 12.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,876
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,952
-
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Block 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,736
- 60.2%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$9.19 M
@ $11,982
+ 70.8%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat A, 16/F, Block 8
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $11,753
- 16.9%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat B, 18/F, Block 8
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,299
+ 55.8%
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,500
-
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 28/F, Block 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,428
+ 42.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.