Le Prestige #3853538 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853538
No: M251867289 (by agent)

The Lohas Le Prestige [Agency Ads]
Unit Ld,High Floor(43-55|70/F),Tower 5
Sunrise Kangcheng Lingdu High-Rise Four-Bedroom Apartments Are The Top Choice For Those Looking To U

Located in Block 5, L, high floor, Unit D, of the Lohas Park development, this rare four-bedroom, two-living room, three-bathroom apartment boasts a usable area of 972 square feet. The layout is square and practical, with excellent space proportions, making it particularly suitable for families upgrading their homes who value quality of life and require more privacy. The asking price is HK$10.8 million, but a monthly rent of HK$30,000 is also possible, making it attractive for both owner-occupan ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.8 Millions ( RMB 9.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,298 ft² ( 120.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,320 ( RMB @79,183 /m² )
Saleable Area
972 ft² ( 90.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,111 ( RMB @105,746 /m² )
Estate
Le Prestige
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit LD,High Floor(43-55|70/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Le Prestige Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Le Prestige Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mega Plus Data Centre, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 197 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Daisy Weng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-701555

Tel:  852-59518xxx

Le Prestige - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
973ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $11,593
+ 73.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
973ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $9,764
+ 41.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
686ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,370
+ 82.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
805ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $11,799
- 11.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $10,802
+ 88.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
976ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $10,451
+ 26.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
717ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,018
- 1.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
677ft²
HKD$8.09 M
@ $11,947
+ 308.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
717ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,600
+ 111.1%
2026-04-26
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
973ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $11,593
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.