Caribbean Coast #3852754 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852754
No: M350438087 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|60/F),Tower 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove, Middle Floor
"Bargain Property Sniper's Recommendation": Yingwan Garden Southeast 3-Bedroom Apartment - Not The C

[Recommended by a Bargain Hunter] The Southeast-facing 3-Bedroom Unit at The Garden of Dreams isn't the cheapest, but it's absolutely gorgeous! A large-scale, blue-chip residential estate in Tung Chung, boasting a mature community atmosphere. The 3-bedroom layout offers a practical 611 sq ft space, with a well-proportioned and easy-to-arrange layout. The unit enjoys open mountain views, a comfortable and tranquil environment with abundant greenery, ensuring a more comfortable living experience. ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#136
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.9 Millions ( RMB 6.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
859 ft² ( 79.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,197 ( RMB @87,639 /m² )
Saleable Area
611 ft² ( 56.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,930 ( RMB @123,210 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|60/F),TOWER 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty

Company Address: Shop 307b, 3/f, Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Midland Realty

Contact

Matthew Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653608

Tel:  852-97423xxx

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.