Riva #3852720 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852720
No: CM78419833 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),Tower 5,Helorus Boulevard
Erluan Detached Duplex Mansion | Luxury Garden, Four Bedrooms, Two Suites, And Parking Space, 18 Mil

The rare duplex unit in Erluan has a usable area of 1,393 square feet and a private garden of 693 square feet.
The layout features four bedrooms, two suites, and a separate maid's room. The rooms are practical and square, with ample natural light and no obstructions.
Comes with a private parking space, offering a high degree of privacy. The environment is quiet and peaceful, making it suitable for large families to live in. Priced at 18 million, on-site visits can be arranged at any time.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#49
Duplex Apartment
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,741 ft² ( 161.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,339 ( RMB @98,078 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,393 ft² ( 129.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,922 ( RMB @122,581 /m² )
Estate
Riva HELORUS BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),TOWER 5,HELORUS BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 5+ Bathrooms
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 99 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Justin Sung

Personal License Number: S-673838

Tel:  852-94417xxx

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.