Springfield Garden #3852663 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852663
No: EBA751 (by agent)

Shatin Springfield Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(4-13|33/F)
[Rare Listing | Sun Hung Kai Properties | Near Mtr Station | Sunny View | Key Available For Immediat

[Rare listing | Sun Hung Kai Properties | Near MTR station | Sunny view | Key available for immediate viewing]

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#83
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.1 Millions ( RMB 3.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,276 ( RMB @88,391 /m² )
Saleable Area
321 ft² ( 29.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,773 ( RMB @121,714 /m² )
Estate
Springfield Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(4-13|33/F),Springfield Garden
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Yuen Chau Kok Road
Prince Of Wales Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Chau Kok Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sha Tin Wai B/t( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田中心第三層5號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Alexander Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-661155

Tel:  852-98670xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Springfield Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,608
+ 14.7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $13,084
+ 138.6%
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,608
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 423ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,456
+ 308.2%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $13,291
- 12.5%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $13,240
+ 11.3%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $13,291
+ 10.5%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,087
-
2025-12-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
316ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $13,291
-
2025-12-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,087
- 26.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.