The Grandiose #3852589 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852589
No: M201221870 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(47-57|57/F),Tower 1
Recommendation For Tsinghua Garden In May

Recommendation for Tsinghua Garden in May

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#37
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.5 Millions ( RMB 9.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
800 ft² ( 74.3 m²)
Unit Price: @13,125 ( RMB @124,506 /m² )
Saleable Area
597 ft² ( 55.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,588 ( RMB @166,843 /m² )
Estate
The Grandiose
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(47-57|57/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Plaza, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002 , Level 2 , Tseung Kwan O Plaza , 1 Tong Tak Street , Tseung Kwan O , N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 99 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Candy Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-490175

Tel:  852-93420xxx

The Grandiose - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandiose | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
438ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,868
-
The Grandiose | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,496
+ 149.6%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
652ft²
HKD$10.35 M
@ $15,874
-
The Grandiose | Flat G, 49/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,525
+ 4.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,781
-
The Grandiose | Flat J, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
+ 145.3%
The Grandiose | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,604
- 10.5%
The Grandiose | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 128.7%
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
-
The Grandiose | Flat E, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,093
- 2.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.