Monte Vista #3852551 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852551
No: EEh093 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Monte Vista [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(3-15|37/F),Block 3
Cuiyong Huating Three-Bedroom Suite Converted Into A Two-Bedroom Suite

Monte Vista in Ma On Shan boasts high cost-effectiveness, proximity to the MTR station, and a spacious residents' clubhouse, making it a popular "affordable and accessible" private housing estate for first-time buyers or those looking to upgrade their homes. Here's a detailed breakdown of its four main selling points: 1. Affordable Prices: Compared to newer luxury residences in the same area or near Wu Kai Sha Station (such as The Harbour View and Silver Lake Peak), Monte Vista's average price p ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#132
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,049 ft² ( 97.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,103 ( RMB @77,214 /m² )
Saleable Area
816 ft² ( 75.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,417 ( RMB @99,264 /m² )
Estate
Monte Vista
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(3-15|37/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Sha On Street
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 馬鞍山烏溪沙迎海薈地下5b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 16
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Sam Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-382039

Tel:  852-90927xxx

Monte Vista - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,458
+ 110.1%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,242
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $11,250
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
+ 160.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $11,558
- 4.4%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
+ 8.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,882
+ 15.6%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $12,438
- 6.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.