Royal Green #3852537 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852537
No: CV77086789 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Royal Green [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-23|45/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
Bank Valuation Of Two-Bedroom Apartments In A Prestigious Residential Estate In Sheung Shui, Suitabl

Renovation in progress, facing northeast, viewings available anytime.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#26
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.78 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
558 ft² ( 51.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,566 ( RMB @81,525 /m² )
Saleable Area
413 ft² ( 38.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,574 ( RMB @110,153 /m² )
Estate
Royal Green
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-23|45/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Ching Hiu Road
Royal Green( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ching Ho Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Ho Estate Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界粉嶺百和路88號花都廣場地下91號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 56 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Samuel Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-620987

Tel:  852-90912xxx

Tel:  852-68292xxx

Ng Tsz Hin

Personal License Number: E-494435

Tel:  852-63643xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Curry Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-514696

Tel:  852-94692xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Royal Green - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,386
+ 160.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,685
- -
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $11,514
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $11,162
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,804
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,405
+ 10.6%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,843
+ 109.3%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,405
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,178
+ 32.4%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,178
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.