The Balmoral #3852515 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852515
No: M350208037 (by agent)

Tai Po The Balmoral [Agency Ads]
Unit St-Fulham, Mid Floor, Tower 3, Middle Floor
[Tai Po/Rare 4-Bedroom/Relatively New Building] Priced At Hkd 10,000 Per Square Foot! Extremely Expe

Professional and dedicated agents! Helping you save money to the fullest!
[We have tickets, we'll let you try as many as you want]
I have the most listings, the closest listing prices, and the most transaction experience.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#104
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.85 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,153 ft² ( 200.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,360 ( RMB @79,256 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,666 ft² ( 154.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,804 ( RMB @102,426 /m² )
Estate
The Balmoral
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit ST-FULHAM,Mid Floor,TOWER 3
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ma Shing Path
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102a, 2/f., The Palazzo, 28 Lok King Street , Sha Tin , N.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10 Rental: 1
Midland Reality

Contact

Frankie Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662567

Tel:  852-68866xxx

Daniel Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-652725

Tel:  852-97280xxx

Chris Li

Personal License Number: E-474825

Tel:  852-94211xxx

Tel:  852-69502xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,975ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $6,886
- 13.4%
2025-12-05
Market Info
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,522ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $8,936
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,341ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $6,995
- 13%
2025-10-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,054ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $8,899
-
2025-09-01
Land Registry
Gross 1,340ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $6,552
- 29.8%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 2,085ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $7,578
- 2.5%
2024-11-27
Land Registry
Gross 2,006ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $6,281
- 16.8%
2024-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,267ft²
HKD$9.39 M
@ $7,411
- 18.2%
2024-06-25
Land Registry
Gross 2,023ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $6,614
+ 1%
2024-06-07
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,552ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $8,621
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.