Esplanade #3852280 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852280
No: CQ53692044 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Esplanade [Agency Ads]
High Floor(16-26|26/F)
2.38 Million Homeowner Urgently Selling, Seize The Opportunity (Renovation Included)

[Genuine Listings] Real listings, real properties for sale, real photos, real prices. If you've had an unpleasant experience being scammed by fake listings and don't want to waste your time again, then you really need to contact me. With over 18 years of experience as a local agent, I guarantee my reputation and provide one-stop property buying services and comprehensive after-sales support. Free bank mortgages, property valuations, and loan repayment calculations. Free legal consultations and l ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chuang's China
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#59
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.6 Millions ( RMB 2.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
162 ft² ( 15.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,049 ( RMB @152,742 /m² )
Estate
Esplanade
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(16-26|26/F),Esplanade
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.101 Yip Wong Road
Lung Yat Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Mun Oasis( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lung Mun Oasis Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 33 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chu Kin Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-284178

Tel:  852-65365xxx

Frankie Chung

Personal License Number: S-342226

Tel:  852-92339xxx

Alice Leung

Personal License Number: S-101165

Tel:  852-62833xxx

Esplanade - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $13,170
- 27.6%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $13,661
- 24.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $11,964
- 32.9%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $12,143
- 26.6%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $13,304
- 31.5%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $14,227
- 28.9%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
187ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $13,369
+ 5.2%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
162ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $16,358
- 33.1%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $12,946
- 27.5%
2025-11-08
Market Info
Balcony
187ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $13,369
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.