The Wings #3852156 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852156
No: M201222592 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|32/F),Tower 2B,The Wings Ii, Middle Floor
Viewing Appointments Available For Three-Bedroom Apartments In The Tianjin Series.

The Tianjin series three-bedroom suites are a favorite among families!
There's a footbridge connecting the subway and shopping mall, so you don't have to worry about wind or rain!
A five-minute high-quality lifestyle circle! Meeting all your needs!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#69
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
832 ft² ( 77.3 m²)
Unit Price: @15,385 ( RMB @146,203 /m² )
Saleable Area
648 ft² ( 60.2 m² )
Unit Price: @19,753 ( RMB @187,712 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS II
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|32/F),TOWER 2B,THE WINGS II
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
12 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 112 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Elaine Fu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-519423

Tel:  852-98874xxx

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $19,206
+ 79.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,833
+ 42.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.