Pictorial Garden #3851888 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851888
No: S0128190 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|29/F),Capilano Court--Block 3
High-Quality Southeast-Facing Three-Bedroom Apartment

Pik Tao Garden is located at 19-21 On King Street, Shek Mun, City One, New Territories. Developed by Chinachem Group, construction began in April 1991. The estate is divided into three phases, comprising 10 blocks with a total of 1,734 units. Units are available with 2 to 3 bedrooms, with saleable areas ranging from 283 to 1,528 square feet. The estate features a clubhouse, swimming pool, children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, and beauty/wellness services. It enjoys c ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#39
View
City view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.25 Millions ( RMB 6.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
968 ft² ( 89.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,490 ( RMB @71,052 /m² )
Saleable Area
662 ft² ( 61.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,952 ( RMB @103,893 /m² )
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|29/F),CAPILANO COURT--BLOCK 3
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3, G/f, Yue Chui Centre, 2 Pei Sha Street, Siu Lik Yuen, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 724 Rental: 59
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants( Yue Chui Branch)

Contact

Andrew Lai

Personal License Number: S-041887

Tel:  852-98995xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Camille Yeung

Personal License Number: E-450387

Tel:  852-62202xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $10,753
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
760ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,763
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.