Festival City #3851883 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851883
No: EDX476 (by agent)

Tai Wai Festival City [Agency Ads]
Unit Na,Low Floor(2-12|50/F),Tower 5,Phase I
$11Xx

星級居住問題專家 與您共創未來的家
就手電話發財陪跑熱線
您買賣房屋好助手。 我係地產小i- Annie Yang。 人稱快而準嘅樓事專家。
避坑 性價比盤 全港全房源
️法稅 好助手
英文 國語 廣東話 加有溫度全方位安居服務
努力讓世界減少一個買唔到樓嘅人。 讓您住得好, 與至愛擁有自己嘅安樂窩。 請加我微信annieyang002 預約睇樓。 小紅書 Utube “ 地產小i “ I fight for you with market.
歡迎來港專才優才IANG 加入團隊。

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#108
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
901 ft² ( 83.7 m²)
Unit Price: @13,873 ( RMB @132,196 /m² )
Saleable Area
678 ft² ( 63.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,437 ( RMB @175,687 /m² )
Estate
Festival City PHASE I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit NA,Low Floor(2-12|50/F),TOWER 5,PHASE I
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Mei Tin Road
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.322,3/f,jubilee Square,nos.2-18 Lok King Street,sha Tin,new Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 37 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Annie Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-646578

Tel:  852-90187xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Daniel Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-164163

Tel:  852-97559xxx

Festival City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $18,543
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $15,971
+ 64.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $16,180
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $16,390
+ 52.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,040ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $17,962
+ 32.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $16,914
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $16,914
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
741ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $16,869
+ 1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $17,221
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $17,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.