The Pavilia Bay #3851761 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851761
No: M351998440 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Pavilia Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|53/F),T2B
Convenient Transportation, Complete Amenities, Seaside Residential Estate, Parkview Bay, Is Now For

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Open and garden view, With balcony, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., No tenant now, North-east, Open and garden view, With electric appliances, With balcony, well facilities, open and fresh air, New apartment with club house, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
318 ft² ( 29.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,352 ( RMB @155,819 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Bay
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|53/F),T2B
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51 Wing Shun Street
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A032-a033, 1/f, Nan Fung Ctr., 264-298 Castle Rd., Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 87 Rental: 37
美聯物業

Contact

Cheung San Sau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707875

Tel:  852-65804xxx

Tel:  852-60676xxx

The Pavilia Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
389ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $18,201
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, 16/F, T1a
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,366ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $20,498
+ 21.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
766ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,337
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, 23/F, T1b
2026-05-11
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $18,109
+ 29.7%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, 3/F, T1b
2026-05-08
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
+ 17%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,700
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,867
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, 16/F, T2b
2026-05-07
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,780
+ 2.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat E, Low, Tower 2a
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
348ft²
HKD$6.12 M
@ $17,586
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.