Savannah #3851606 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851606
No: M250947940 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Savannah [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(13-23|25/F),Tower 3C,Building, Middle Floor
Rare Two-Bedroom Apartment With Enclosed Bathroom In Southern Australia, Beautifully Decorated And F

Wheelock Properties' large-scale residential estate with gardens and clubhouse
~Welcome to inquire and schedule a visit~

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#129
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.08 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
477 ft² ( 44.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,771 ( RMB @159,811 /m² )
Estate
Savannah BUILDING
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(13-23|25/F),TOWER 3C,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
3 Chi Shin Street
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G10, G/f, The Parkside, 18 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 20 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Max Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-363284

Tel:  852-95852xxx

Aled Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S635118

Tel:  852-97431xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Savannah - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
486ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,695
+ 40.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $17,621
+ 8.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,659
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
310ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,677
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $18,410
+ 2.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
748ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $18,382
+ 39.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
439ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $16,970
+ 41.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $17,647
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
747ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $18,032
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$7.76 M
@ $15,934
+ 29.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.