Sheung Shui Centre #3851483 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851483
No: C019770 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Sheung Shui Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(15-24|24/F),Block 1
Spacious Single-Sided Open Space ~ High-Rise With Stunning Views ~ Instant Walk To The Train Station

2 bedrooms, 1 living room - practical layout - family favorite - ideal for first-time homebuyers -

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#60
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions + ( RMB 4.39 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,641 ( RMB @100,943 /m² )
Saleable Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,188 ( RMB @134,590 /m² )
Estate
Sheung Shui Centre
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(15-24|24/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Chi Cheong Road
Sheung Shui Bbi - Sheung Shui Station(d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
So Kwun Po Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
So Kwun Po Village, San Wan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 粉嶺聯和道63號嘉和軒地下3號鋪
Company License Number: C-099784-A000
Sell: 37 Rental: 14
88 Property Company Limited

Contact

Fanny To Name Card

Personal License Number: S-263483

Tel:  852-63499xxx

Tel:  852-26036xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eileen Xiao Name Card

Personal License Number: E-435487

Tel:  852-96025xxx

Tel:  852-26036xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sam Sin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-669190

Tel:  852-90755xxx

Tel:  852-26036xxx

Ivanyu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-284983

Tel:  852-67632xxx

Tel:  852-26036xxx

Sheung Shui Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat F, 13/F, Block 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $12,742
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat H, 15/F, Block 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $13,596
+ 10.7%
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat E, 23/F, Block 6
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
623ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $3,531
- 75%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $12,742
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat F, Low, Block 3
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $12,865
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat A, 10/F, Block 4
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,263
+ 24%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $13,248
-
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat F, 21/F, Block 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $13,626
+ 84.2%
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat E, 6/F, Block 1
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $12,991
+ 44.3%
Sheung Shui Centre | Flat A, 11/F, Block 1
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,251
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.