Ocean Shores #3851480 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851480
No: M200637988 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 17
Rare High-Rise Ocean View 2-Bedroom Apartment With Balcony Available For Sale.

This diverse estate boasts a variety of amenities, with 2-bedroom units featuring balconies offering expansive sea views and a refreshing, comfortable atmosphere. The large estate includes a clubhouse, swimming pool, entertainment facilities, and wellness amenities. Just a 3-minute walk to the MTR station provides convenient access to Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories. Daily shopping, dining, and other necessities are readily available. This estate combines stunning sea views, a ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#121
View
Garden view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.47 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
719 ft² ( 66.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,352 ( RMB @126,738 /m² )
Saleable Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,455 ( RMB @165,684 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 17
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 47 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Wong Pik Yuk Name Card

Personal License Number: E-277850

Tel:  852-63879xxx

Tel:  852-29272xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.