Yoho Town #3851245 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851245
No: 004026 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yoho Town [Agency Ads]
High Floor(25-35|41/F),Tower 2,Yoho Town
*Guaranteed Genuine Listing* South-Facing High-Rise Apartment ~ Owner Relocating ~ Exclusive Sale~

Next to West Rail Yuen
Station, it is connected to the large shopping mall "YOHO MALL"
living facilities and convenient transportation0

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
SHKP
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.38 Millions ( RMB 5.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
525 ft² ( 48.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,152 ( RMB @115,797 /m² )
Saleable Area
393 ft² ( 36.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,234 ( RMB @154,694 /m² )
Estate
Yoho Town Yoho Town
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(25-35|41/F),TOWER 2,YOHO TOWN
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yuen Lung Street
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 4, G/f Ho Shun Yee Building 9 Fung Yau Street East Yuen Long, New Territories
Company License Number: C-062904
Sell: 1 Rental: 3
Energetic Properties Limited

Contact

Maxine Lau

Personal License Number: S-168577

Tel:  852-61283xxx

Tel:  852-35656xxx

Yoho Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $14,171
+ 33.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,078
+ 52.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,725
+ 308.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,232
+ 138.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,391
+ 312.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $13,940
+ 58.6%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,013
+ 380.1%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,435
+ 177.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 13.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,039
- 4.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.