Yoho Town #3850596 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850596
No: M351779409 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yoho Town [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|42/F),Tower 1,Yoho Town
[Tickets Available Now] Hot-Selling Housing Estate Near Yuen Long Station, Southeast-Facing Units Ar

The estate boasts a well-equipped clubhouse with indoor and outdoor swimming pools; its beautiful and tranquil environment is highly sought after by local residents. Recently, there has been a surge in owners raising prices, leading to a recovery in the property market and an increase in transactions. With a low supply of listings, now is the perfect time to buy. Contact me to schedule a viewing; I'll definitely be able to help you!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#100
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.83 Millions ( RMB 5.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
528 ft² ( 49.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,042 ( RMB @105,220 /m² )
Saleable Area
393 ft² ( 36.5 m² )
Unit Price: @14,835 ( RMB @141,363 /m² )
Estate
Yoho Town Yoho Town
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|42/F),TOWER 1,YOHO TOWN
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yuen Lung Street
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 29-30,g/f,ho Shun Yee Building,9 Fung Yau Street East,yuen Long,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 15 Rental: 8
美聯形點ii分行

Contact

Kwan Pui Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-123405

Tel:  852-96569xxx

Yoho Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $14,171
+ 33.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,078
+ 52.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,725
+ 308.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,232
+ 138.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,391
+ 312.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $13,940
+ 58.6%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,013
+ 380.1%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,435
+ 177.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 13.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,039
- 4.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.