Ocean Shores #3850501 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850501
No: M251719255 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 2
Sun Hung Kai Properties' Harbour View Development, Located On The Waterfront Of Metropark Bay, Offer

The core advantages of listing properties in Harbour View include: sea view, railway access, large clubhouse, mature amenities, active trading, and stable appreciation. It is a highly sought-after property in Tseung Kwan O South, easy to sell and rent, and has strong demand.
1. Super convenient transportation (strongest selling point)
• Opposite to Tiu Keng Leng MTR station, a footbridge connects directly to Metro Station shopping mall, and it's a 3-5 minute walk to the gate.
• MTR: Tseung Kw ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#105
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
696 ft² ( 64.7 m²)
Unit Price: @13,649 ( RMB @129,557 /m² )
Saleable Area
516 ft² ( 47.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,411 ( RMB @174,758 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D2 , G/f ,phase 3 Ocean Shores ,tseung Kwan O , N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 29 Rental: 12
Midland Realty

Contact

Alice Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E493965

Tel:  852-98267xxx

Tel:  852-63160xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.