Yu Ming Court #3850496 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850496
No: F184763 (by agent)

Hang Hau Yu Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Yu Wing House--Block A
Rarely Available Property, Convenient And Comfortable To Live In.

We professionally provide affordable housing options in the area. Feel free to inquire and compare anytime.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#186
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.31 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
601 ft² ( 55.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,120 ( RMB @77,164 /m² )
Estate
Yu Ming Court
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),YU WING HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Sheung Ning Road
Fu Ning Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hau Tak Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A01 G/f, Well On Shopping Arcade, 9 Yuk Nga Lane, Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-006014
Sell: 139 Rental: 11
Century 21 Property Agency(tseung Kwan O)

Contact

Li Tak Chung

Personal License Number: S-218103

Tel:  852-90617xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yu Ming Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $5,964
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
606ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $8,168
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 742ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,412
+ 209%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 748ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $5,963
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
546ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $8,168
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
438ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,502
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 742ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,008
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 742ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $7,547
+ 13.6%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 737ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $5,902
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 826ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $3,329
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.