Grand Montara #3850341 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850341
No: CS58858529 (by agent)

The Lohas Grand Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|70/F),Tower 1 (1A)
Located Directly Above Lohas Park Mtr Station, The Best Three-Bedroom Apartment In Town

Montara, located at 1 LOHAS Road, LOHAS Park, Kowloon, is developed by Wheelock Properties/MTR. Construction began in May 2021 and comprises two towers with a total of 616 units. Units range from 1 to 3 bedrooms, with saleable areas ranging from 342 to 816 square feet. The estate features a clubhouse, swimming pool, children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, beauty/wellness services, and a shopping mall at the base. It boasts convenient transportation, approximately a 6-m ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#35
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.74 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
760 ft² ( 70.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,474 ( RMB @137,923 /m² )
Estate
Grand Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|70/F),TOWER 1 (1A)
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$3,423
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Le Prestige Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐賢街19號天晉匯2地下g02號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 9 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chan Wai Sing Wilson Name Card

Personal License Number: S-448670

Tel:  852-68447xxx

Grand Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
735ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $13,986
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
760ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $13,421
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
769ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $13,394
-
2025-09-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
716ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,547
-
2025-06-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
555ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,153
-
2024-06-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
789ft²
HKD$11.05 M
@ $14,005
-
2024-05-27
Land Registry
735ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
2024-04-30
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $3,840
- 72%
2024-04-19
Land Registry
769ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $15,189
- 1.2%
2024-04-19
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $13,672
+ 0.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.