The Reach #3850158 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850158
No: CD33479864 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Reach [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 12
[Below Market Price - Ideal For First-Time Buyers] Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment! Excellent Layout

My online unit prices are negotiable if they seem reasonable. Welcome to schedule a viewing. I offer dedicated contact and free transportation. Services include: recommending new properties throughout Hong Kong; providing professional and attentive one-stop service; free professional valuation; free mortgage and legal consultation services; free access to the latest transaction information; and answering all your property-related questions.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#167
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.1 Millions ( RMB 3.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
492 ft² ( 45.7 m²)
Unit Price: @8,333 ( RMB @79,405 /m² )
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,549 ( RMB @110,051 /m² )
Estate
The Reach
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 12
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Shap Pat Heung Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 16
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Cindy Wong

Personal License Number: S-700144

Tel:  852-67078xxx

The Reach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,162
+ 4.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,750
+ 5.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 11.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,242
+ 3.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $10,977
- 19.5%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,041
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $9,690
+ 2.3%
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,162
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,750
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $10,986
+ 13.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.