Villa Tiara #3849969 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849969
No: M301247729 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Villa Tiara [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(6-16|16/F),Block 3
2 Rooms, High Level, Good View, Nice Deco

Say goodbye to nano-sized apartments! Sun Hung Kai's "The King" two-bedroom apartment boasts a spacious living room and bedrooms that make you feel right at home!
Tired of bumping your foot every time you turn around in that "nano building"?
There is no room to walk in the room after the bed is placed. Is it annoying to live there?
Villa Tiara | 534 sq ft • Sun Hung Kai Properties' King of the Hill • Rare Two-Bedroom Unit Available for Sale
| Spacious living room and bedrooms, truly "livable" o ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#23
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.38 Millions ( RMB 4.76 Millions )
Instant Valuation
28Hse Valuation $5.362M ( RMB@4,746,813 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
629 ft² ( 58.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,553 ( RMB @81,502 /m² )
Saleable Area
534 ft² ( 49.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,075 ( RMB @96,005 /m² )
Estate
Villa Tiara
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(6-16|16/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tuen Hing Road
Tuen Mun Government Secondary School, Tuen Hing Ro( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tuen Mun Government Secondary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Waldorf Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門湖翠路168-236號海趣坊14-15號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Angel Kong

Personal License Number: S-620615

Tel:  852-91524xxx

Villa Tiara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
660ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $7,394
+ 252.1%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Carpark
527ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,816
- 11.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
660ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $8,894
- 2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
526ft²
HKD$5.21 M
@ $9,901
- 11%
2026-03-17
Market Info
Carpark
527ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,816
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
526ft²
HKD$5.21 M
@ $9,901
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
526ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,506
+ 244.8%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
534ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,363
+ 155.1%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
667ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,796
- -
2026-01-07
Land Registry
526ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $9,183
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.