Festival City #3849911 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849911
No: X0153171 (by agent)

Tai Wai Festival City [Agency Ads]
High Floor(41-51|51/F),Tower 1,Phase Ii
Exclusive High-Rise Apartment In A Prestigious City, Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 1 Ensuite Bathroom, Livin

3 bedrooms, 1 ensuite, storage room, open living room, city and mountain views
Located just across a bridge from the shopping mall, downstairs from the train station, banks, mortgage services, and law firms – a one-stop shop for you. Viewings are no problem. CLEAR 1000 Residential Building.
I won't waste your time

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#39
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.9 Millions ( RMB 11.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
982 ft² ( 91.2 m²)
Unit Price: @13,136 ( RMB @125,173 /m² )
Saleable Area
742 ft² ( 68.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,385 ( RMB @165,662 /m² )
Estate
Festival City PHASE II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(41-51|51/F),TOWER 1,PHASE II
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Mei Tin Road
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 46, G/f. , Holford Garden , No. 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 732 Rental: 64

Contact

Edith Tang

Personal License Number: S-568749

Tel:  852-66866xxx

Tel:  852-55957xxx

Festival City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $18,543
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $15,971
+ 64.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $16,180
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $16,390
+ 52.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,040ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $17,962
+ 32.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $16,914
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $16,914
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
741ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $16,869
+ 1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $17,221
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $17,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.