Bedford Gardens #3849761 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849761
No: 0328418 (by agent)

North Point Bedford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|19/F),Pak Hee Court
*Exclusive Distributor* The Only One In The Market

Shortage in the market, southeast-facing three-bedroom apartment, elegantly furnished and ready to move in, excellent school district, a favorite among parents.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#28
Decoration
Sole Agent
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
705 ft² ( 65.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,220 ( RMB @87,432 /m² )
Saleable Area
597 ft² ( 55.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,888 ( RMB @103,249 /m² )
Estate
Bedford Gardens
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|19/F),PAK HEE COURT
Building age: 45 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Tin Hau Temple Road
Pak Fuk Road, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Point (pak Fuk Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Point (pak Fuk Road)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7-8, G/f., Tanner Garden, 18 Tanner Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
Company License Number: C005123
Sell: 11 Rental: 4
Teams Property Agency Ltd.

Contact

Robert Li

Personal License Number: S-098242

Tel:  852-94309xxx

Tel:  852-28563xxx

Thomas Chong

Personal License Number: S-244583

Tel:  852-62821xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms. Sye Ting Ting

Personal License Number: S-069695

Tel:  852-91712xxx

Tel:  852-25710xxx

Terry Hui

Personal License Number: E-146183

Tel:  852-94952xxx

Tel:  852-25710xxx

Bedford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,410
- 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $11,952
+ 717.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,756
- 33.3%
2026-04-23
Market Info
597ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,854
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $9,909
+ 127.7%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$5.29 M
@ $9,742
+ 140.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
606ft²
HKD$6.07 M
@ $10,017
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1,160ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $10,000
+ 157.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$6.32 M
@ $10,586
+ 96.9%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,160ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $9,897
+ 14.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.