The Grandiose #3849523 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849523
No: M201248363 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|57/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Great Deal! Super Affordable! Sea View On One Side, Mountain View On The Other! Owner Preparing To

The only listed company in the market, with over 10 years of professional experience in the Tseung Kwan O area!*
*Tseung Kwan O Champion Team* *24-Hour Service*
Call us 24/7: 951-039-29
Or you can inquire via WhatsApp: 951-039-29
♛Everything is negotiable - We listen to your expectations♛
♛Customer-centric - Protecting your interests♛
♛Professionalism and Enthusiasm - Providing You with Service♛

Top Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#20
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.48 Millions ( RMB 6.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
578 ft² ( 53.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,941 ( RMB @122,718 /m² )
Saleable Area
436 ft² ( 40.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,156 ( RMB @162,688 /m² )
Estate
The Grandiose
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|57/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Plaza, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 85 Rental: 20
Midland Realty

Contact

Ki Ka Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-699981

Tel:  852-67969xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Grandiose - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandiose | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
438ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,868
-
The Grandiose | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,496
+ 149.6%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
652ft²
HKD$10.35 M
@ $15,874
-
The Grandiose | Flat G, 49/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,525
+ 4.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,781
-
The Grandiose | Flat J, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
+ 145.3%
The Grandiose | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,604
- 10.5%
The Grandiose | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 128.7%
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
-
The Grandiose | Flat E, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,093
- 2.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.