Wah Ming Centre #3849479 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849479

Shek Tong Tsui Wah Ming Centre [Landlord Ads]
Unit 2,Low Floor(3-12|23/F),Block C
Immigrants Selling Extremely Cheap Luxury Homes

Owner urgently selling this property for immigration purposes. Luxuriously renovated, move-in ready. Features 3 bedrooms, 3 living rooms, a large bathtub room, a super spacious kitchen, 2 bathrooms, and a stunning large terrace garden. Located in a quiet yet convenient location. 3 minutes to the MTR station, 2 minutes to the bus stop, and 1 minute to the tram stop. Numerous restaurants nearby. 5 minutes to the waterfront promenade, 15 minutes to the Hong Kong-Macau Ferry Terminal at Shun Tak Cen ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#121
Luxury
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.5 Millions + ( RMB 4.87 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
433 ft² ( 40.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,702 ( RMB @121,038 /m² )
Saleable Area
292 ft² ( 27.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,836 ( RMB @179,489 /m² )
Estate
Wah Ming Centre
HK Island Shek Tong Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Low Floor(3-12|23/F),BLOCK C
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$980
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
394-400des. Voeux. Road. West
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Jessica

Tel:  852-67423xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 1, 11/F, Block B
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 377ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,610
+ 471.4%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 1, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 6, 16/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $13,862
+ 117.3%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 2, 12/F, Block A
2026-04-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 3, 15/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,834
+ 185.7%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 2, 11/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $13,787
- 6.8%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 3, 19/F, Block A
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.8 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 5, 24/F, Block A
2026-02-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.28 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 7, 14/F, Block B
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $9,640
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 6, 19/F, Block B
2025-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $9,582
- 12.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.