The Coronation #3849355 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849355
No: A009223 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei The Coronation [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-17|38/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Still Low Water Level, Shuttle Directly Opposite Kowloon Station, West Harbour High Speed Rail Cultu

Facing south, with sea and city views, in a prime central location, offering both vibrancy and tranquility, convenient transportation, complete facilities, open and airy layout, excellent management, and spacious living room and bedrooms.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#69
View
Good view
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 23.88 Millions ( RMB 21.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,492 ft² ( 138.6 m²)
Unit Price: @16,005 ( RMB @151,827 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,145 ft² ( 106.4 m² )
Unit Price: @20,856 ( RMB @197,844 /m² )
Estate
The Coronation
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-17|38/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Yau Cheung Road
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hsr West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.342 Canton Road, Tst, Kln.
Company License Number: C-041137-A000
Sell: 101 Rental: 35
Leading Properties Agency Limited

Contact

Cathy Ho

Personal License Number: S-478715

Tel:  852-98869xxx

Tel:  852-27360xxx

The Coronation - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Coronation | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
453ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $17,881
- 1.5%
The Coronation | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
496ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $14,879
- 1.9%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $19,957
-
The Coronation | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $16,000
- 19.2%
The Coronation | Flat F, 28/F, Tower 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
- 10.6%
The Coronation | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 6
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $17,250
- 6%
The Coronation | Flat F, High, Block 6
2026-04-02
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
-
The Coronation | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $17,576
+ 15.3%
The Coronation | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $15,973
- 15.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $17,250
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.