Sea Crest Villa #3849188 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849188
No: CE62071495 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng Sea Crest Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|33/F),Block 9, Middle Floor
Genuine Property Listings, Welcome To Schedule A Visit Anytime.

Whether you're buying a property for your own residence, upgrading from a smaller to a larger property within or outside the area, or selling or renting, I can help you with everything from buying to renting. I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including sales, after-sales service, and post-rental support, ensuring peace of mind for both buyers and sellers, as well as owners and tenants!
Seven Commitments
1. Explain the buying, selling, and leasing process.
2. Expl ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#46
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.08 Millions ( RMB 3.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.22 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,445 ( RMB @70,944 /m² )
Saleable Area
415 ft² ( 38.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,831 ( RMB @93,680 /m² )
Estate
Sea Crest Villa
New Territories Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|33/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Castle Peak Road Tsing Lung Tau
Sea Crest Villa Phase 4, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sea Crest Villa Phase 4( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sea Crest Villa Phase 3, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-2d, G/f., V City, 83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, New Territories.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 15
Ricacorp

Contact

Wan Chung Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-169382

Tel:  852-92151xxx

Tel:  86-15219432xxx

Sea Crest Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,056ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $9,233
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $8,150
-
Sea Crest Villa | Flat D, 20/F, Block 4
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $8,302
- 0.5%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat D, 22/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $7,919
-
Sea Crest Villa | Flat A, 20/F, Block 13
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,839
- 20.4%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $8,988
-
Sea Crest Villa | Flat F, 22/F, Block 7
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,437
+ 121.9%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat C, 7/F, Block 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$4.71 M
@ $8,322
+ 175.4%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat A, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$3.57 M
@ $8,602
+ 55.2%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat B, 26/F, Block 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $8,194
+ 18.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.