Golden Lion Garden #3849168 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849168
No: 006101 (by agent)

Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(16-25|25/F),Golden Harmony Court--Block C,Stage I
Consult A Golden Lion Expert For Added Protection.

Consult a Golden Lion expert for added protection.
Golden Lion Real Estate [Address: Main entrance of Longheng Shopping Mall, downstairs from Jingtianyuan]
Company Address: [Downstairs, Phase 2, Golden Lion Garden] ~ Tracking the latest developments at the main entrance of Lung Hang Shopping Centre [Updated daily]: kkhse.com.hk
❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖❖
24-hour property viewing hotline:
✆WhatsApp Mr. Chen️:
✆WeChat: KC 【Welcome to add as a friend】

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#37
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.99 Millions ( RMB 4.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
570 ft² ( 53.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,754 ( RMB @83,417 /m² )
Saleable Area
363 ft² ( 33.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,747 ( RMB @130,996 /m² )
Estate
Golden Lion Garden STAGE I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(16-25|25/F),GOLDEN HARMONY COURT--BLOCK C,STAGE I
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.5-7 Chui Tin St.
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Foo Wai House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍隆亨商場122號舖(金獅花園2期樓下)
Company License Number: C-076816
Sell: 23 Rental: 10
K & K Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kim Name Card

Personal License Number: E-325209

Tel:  852-61667xxx

Golden Lion Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
270ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,963
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
270ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,963
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $12,834
+ 18.3%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $12,430
- 3.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,810
- 1.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,310
+ 533.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,072
+ 73.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $5,075
- 24.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
285ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,035
+ 17.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
260ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,462
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.