Hang On House #3849064 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849064
No: 008282 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Hang On House [Agency Ads]
High-Level, High Floor
Large 2-Bedroom Apartment, Fully Furnished And Ready To Move In. High Floor With Open View. 95% Gre

Public housing under the Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) market (95% for Green Form holders / 90% for White Form holders, 30-year mortgage)
Large 2-bedroom apartment near Heng On Station on the Tuen Ma Line, fully furnished and ready to move in, high floor with open view!
**Please feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries**
Mr. Li:
Mr. Liang:
Wang Sheng:
Ms. Zeng:

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#82
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.5 Millions ( RMB 2.21 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
443 ft² ( 41.2 m² )
Unit Price: @5,643 ( RMB @53,772 /m² )
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hang Kam Street
Yan On Estate, Hang Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan On Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heng On Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 213 Rental: 2
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Login Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-570299

Tel:  852-95632xxx

Tel:  852-95803xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jason Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-008729

Tel:  852-93381xxx

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Den Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-667343

Tel:  852-98628xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hang On House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $8,023
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
489ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,090
-
2026-01-08
Market Info
489ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $5,665
-
2025-12-25
Market Info
354ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $4,237
-
2025-11-27
Market Info
489ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $4,765
-
2025-10-26
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,515
-
2025-10-18
Market Info
485ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $5,979
-
2025-06-19
Market Info
489ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $5,481
-
2025-06-06
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.28 M
@ $3,668
-
2025-05-22
Market Info
381ft²
HKD$1.45 M
@ $3,806
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.