Double Cove #3849018 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849018
No: M351821930 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(15-25|31/F),Block 6,Phase 4, Middle Floor
Large Two-And-A-Half-Bedroom High-Rise With Sea View

Viewings can be arranged.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#30
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
547 ft² ( 50.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,367 ( RMB @165,491 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(15-25|31/F),BLOCK 6,PHASE 4
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 27
Midland Property

Contact

Maggie Dneg Name Card

Personal License Number: S-557809

Tel:  852-67753xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Helen Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-658565

Tel:  852-64317xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $15,444
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $15,444
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $16,497
+ 12.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
481ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,514
- 1.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,018ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
799ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $4,831
- 70.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $14,990
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,819
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.