The Riverpark #3848846 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848846
No: M300925201 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Riverpark [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(29-39|46/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
**Jeff's Picks** Guaranteed Bargain At 1.03X Million! 2-Bedroom Unit Above Mrt Station, Bank Valuati

Platform Exit E leads directly to Exit C downstairs. Exclusive shop area for transfer. Many more exclusive deals available. Welcome to inquire via Whatsapp

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#106
View
Decoration
Good view
River view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.73 Millions )
Sold
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
660 ft² ( 61.3 m²)
Unit Price: @16,667 ( RMB @158,624 /m² )
Saleable Area
508 ft² ( 47.2 m² )
Unit Price: @21,654 ( RMB @206,086 /m² )
Estate
The Riverpark
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(29-39|46/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Che Kung Miu Road
Che Kung Temple( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate, Che Kung Miu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田車公廟站ckt7號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 22 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Jeff Cheung

Personal License Number: S-714327

Tel:  852-63070xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tidus Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-469155

Tel:  852-92885xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Riverpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $21,797
-
The Riverpark | Flat E, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $19,608
+ 82.9%
The Riverpark | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $4,759
- 75%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
729ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $19,204
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
507ft²
HKD$10.48 M
@ $20,671
-
The Riverpark | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $18,201
+ 68.8%
The Riverpark | Flat G, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $18,236
+ 69.4%
The Riverpark | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 5
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,176ft²
HKD$20.9 M
@ $17,772
+ 79.8%
The Riverpark | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
938ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $18,849
+ 48.9%
The Riverpark | Flat G, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
825ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $19,030
+ 63%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.