The Harbourside #3848806 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848806
No: H201620867 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(7-17|79/F),Tower 1
The Best Deal Of “The Harbourside" 2-Bedroom Apartment With Seaview.

"The Harbourside" on top of the Kowloon Station is renowned as nice view and good layout. This apartment face south with charming Victoria Harbour view. The layout features with large living room and bedrooms. The Key Point is the price is lower than the garden view unit. The nearby IGC commercial project above the High Speed Rail station is already completed and will house numerous multinational corporations and leading domestic companies. Rental units are currently scarce, making this an ideal ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Top Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#48
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20 Millions ( RMB 17.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,026 ft² ( 95.3 m²)
Unit Price: @19,493 ( RMB @184,849 /m² )
Saleable Area
750 ft² ( 69.7 m² )
Unit Price: @26,667 ( RMB @252,880 /m² )
Estate
The Harbourside
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(7-17|79/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Austin Road West (e1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (c1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 8 Rental: 20
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Dennis Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-130059

Tel:  852-96230xxx

Tel:  86-14715776xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Harbourside | Flat B, 56/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$47.88 M
@ $44,007
+ 158.8%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 60/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$52.88 M
@ $48,603
+ 17.5%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 55/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
804ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $28,856
+ 19%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,667
+ 19%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $28,374
-
The Harbourside | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $27,733
+ 19.4%
The Harbourside | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $24,667
+ 13.4%
The Harbourside | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $25,300
+ 7.5%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,056ft²
HKD$33.28 M
@ $31,515
-
The Harbourside | Flat A, High, Block 3
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
805ft²
HKD$37.58 M
@ $46,683
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.