No: CY71401092 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 4.1 Millions
( RMB 3.63 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
531 ft² ( 49.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,721 ( RMB @73,483 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
396 ft² ( 36.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,354 ( RMB @98,542 /m² )
|
| Estate |
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-19|19/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 21 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
|
|
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat A, 10/F, Block 11
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
362ft² |
HKD$3.83 M
@
$10,580
|
+ 224.6% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat G, 6/F, Block 5
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
450ft² |
HKD$4.2 M
@
$9,333
|
+ 41.5% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat F, 5/F, Block 6
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
396ft² |
HKD$3.8 M
@
$9,596
|
+ 61.8% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat B, 9/F, Block 11
2026-05-12 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
450ft² |
HKD$4.25 M
@
$9,444
|
+ 147.1% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
568ft² |
HKD$4.75 M
@
$8,363
|
- 25.5% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat B, 5/F, Block 10
2026-05-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
450ft² |
HKD$4.22 M
@
$9,373
|
+ 47% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat E, Low, Tower 7, The Sherwood
2026-05-11 Market Info 3 Rooms |
567ft² |
HKD$4.7 M
@
$8,289
|
- |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat B, Low, Tower 10, The Sherwood
2026-04-27 Market Info 2 Rooms |
450ft² |
HKD$4.22 M
@
$9,373
|
- |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
362ft² |
HKD$3.96 M
@
$10,939
|
+ 120% |
|
The Sherwood
|
Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
396ft² |
HKD$3.73 M
@
$9,419
|
+ 215% |
|
|
|
| Pshineforever | |
| Hello%20Terrance%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20The%20Sherwood%20Sell%20HKD%244.1%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3848785%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3848785%3Ft%3D1778762896%20%20 | |