Lake Silver #3848736 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848736
No: M301319465 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|66/F),Tower 5
Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View Above The Station, Negotiable Price.

Located above Wu Kai Sha Station in Ma On Shan, this MTR residential project is a joint development by Sino Land and MTR Corporation. Occupancy began in 2009. Convenient transportation: Directly above Wu Kai Sha Station on the Tuen Ma Line, providing excellent accessibility. Bus facilities: Adjacent to a transportation hub with a large bus terminus offering multiple bus routes to and from the city center.
Clubhouse Facilities: Boasting a luxurious 360,000 sq ft clubhouse, facilities include ind ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#238
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.7 Millions ( RMB 7.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
720 ft² ( 66.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,083 ( RMB @114,622 /m² )
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,789 ( RMB @149,778 /m² )
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|66/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 45 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Hoi Ying

Personal License Number: S-706083

Tel:  852-69573xxx

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,636
+ -
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
+ 13.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,509
+ 73.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,432ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $15,363
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.03 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,199
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
+ 7.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.