The Southside #3848724 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848724
No: Toc927 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|42/F),Tower 1A,South Land, Middle Floor
[Located Above Wong Chuk Hang] [Convenient Transportation] [Immediately Available For Discounted Pri

Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, 90% usable area, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#86
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 38 Millions ( RMB 33.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,135 ft² ( 105.4 m² )
Unit Price: @33,480 ( RMB @317,598 /m² )
Estate
The Southside South Land
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|42/F),Tower 1A,South Land
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Shui Wai
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 100 Rental: 20
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Michael

Personal License Number: E-463463

Tel:  852-91772xxx

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,292ft²
HKD$45.7 M
@ $35,372
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$18.2 M
@ $24,695
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.