Residence Oasis #3848550 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848550
No: M251837297 (by agent)

Hang Hau Residence Oasis [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(17-27|59/F),Tower 7, Middle Floor
$1620 - Owner's Reluctant Price For A 1000 Sq Ft Property! Excellent Value For Owner-Occupancy And R

$1620 - Owner's reluctant sale of a 1000 sq ft property! Excellent value for owner-occupancy and rental income! The older it gets, the more valuable it will become; a top-tier property at 1000 sq ft.
The layout is excellent!
Franco Zhusheng's True Zhu Pan Makes its Debut!
Instant response and guaranteed privacy. Click the link below and I'll take care of it for you:
Counting
* Stress test, initial payment, installments
Property Valuation
* Bank Mortgage and Referral Sales Section
* Legal ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#67
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.5 Millions ( RMB 14.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,259 ft² ( 117.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,106 ( RMB @124,888 /m² )
Saleable Area
943 ft² ( 87.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,497 ( RMB @166,730 /m² )
Estate
Residence Oasis
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(17-27|59/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Pui Shing Road
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nan Fung Plaza, Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 85 Rental: 20
Midland Realty

Contact

Franco Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-672806

Tel:  852-68467xxx

Residence Oasis - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Residence Oasis | Flat D, 32/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,071
+ 9.2%
Residence Oasis | Flat A, 29/F, Tower 7
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $13,786
+ 116%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $16,714
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $16,837
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$13.08 M
@ $16,309
-
Residence Oasis | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $15,510
+ 153.3%
Residence Oasis | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $15,839
+ 183.1%
Residence Oasis | Flat E, Middle, Block 5
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
509ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $15,560
-
Residence Oasis | Flat B, 36/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $5,105
+ 43.3%
Residence Oasis | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $15,143
+ 67.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.