One South Lane #3848519 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848519
No: H101661374 (by agent)

Kennedy Town One South Lane [Agency Ads]
Unit 02,Mid Floor(17-27|31/F), Middle Floor
The Cheapest One-Bedroom Apartment In One South Lane Close To Hku Mtr Station Clubhouse

One south lane
Top 11 school districts
10.5-year-old building Mid-floor unit with unobstructed sea view
1.2-minute walk to HKU MTR station Genuine listing Cheapest one-bedroom unit No bargaining Viewings can be arranged only if you accept the price️

Apartment
Apartment
Chinese Estates
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#44
Decoration
View
Elegant
Sea view
Good view
City view
Building view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
244 ft² ( 22.7 m² )
Unit Price: @27,869 ( RMB @264,278 /m² )
Estate
One South Lane
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit 02,Mid Floor(17-27|31/F),One South Lane
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 South Lane
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hku Centennial Campus, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 17 Rental: 34
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Jenny Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S692036

Tel:  852-68050xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

One South Lane - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $25,075
- 9.5%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $25,595
- 19.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $24,714
+ 1.3%
2026-03-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $24,714
-
2026-01-23
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $24,179
+ 2.2%
2025-06-16
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $21,642
- 0.1%
2025-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $21,642
-
2025-04-25
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $20,892
- 23.3%
2025-03-05
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $22,381
+ 6.2%
2025-02-24
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $22,381
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.