Providence Bay #3848508 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848508
No: ASG073 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor,Tower 12,大廈
Rare And Unique Duplex Apartment With Garden, Near Sea, Spacious Living Room, Luxurious Decoration,

Rare and unique duplex apartment with garden, sea view, spacious living room, luxurious decorations available for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#120
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,045 ft² ( 190.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,802 ( RMB @83,875 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,568 ft² ( 145.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,480 ( RMB @109,393 /m² )
Estate
Providence Bay Building
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 12,大廈
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 5 Fo Chun Road
Hong Kong Science Park Phase 3( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$18 Millions( RMB 15.93 Millions )
Saleable Area
1,568 ft² @11,480 ( @944.2 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.25, G/f., Grandway Garden, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 6
Alex K. H. Fan

Contact

Kitty C. Y. Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-651818

Tel:  852-68864xxx

Tel:  86-18038456xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Providence Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Bay | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 11
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,370ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $12,555
- 23.9%
Providence Bay | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 19
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
- 8.1%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
Providence Bay | Flat C, Tower 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,538ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $10,858
- 24.7%
Providence Bay | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1,098ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $10,911
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.