The Pavilia Farm #3848438 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848438
No: M301776204 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),Tower 8 (8B), Iii, Middle Floor
[With Key] Top Floor Of Tai Wai Station, Three-Bedroom Suite With Southwest-Facing Inner Garden View

Luxurious decorated, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., South-west, Open and garden view, Open view, Club house view, mountain view, large shopping center, Silence envirnoment, No any previous tenant, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, Huge mountain view, luxurious property, luxurious decorated

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#61
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.58 Millions ( RMB 17.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
814 ft² ( 75.6 m² )
Unit Price: @24,054 ( RMB @227,700 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),TOWER 8 (8B),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 29b, Level 3/f, Shatin Centre, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 36 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Lok Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463505

Tel:  852-97940xxx

Tel:  86-14714919xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 60/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $24,182
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 37/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$21.92 M
@ $27,502
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.97 M
@ $20,985
+ 8.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $20,543
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.57 M
@ $24,664
+ 6.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$29.32 M
@ $29,376
+ 12.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$28.99 M
@ $29,251
+ 16%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
847ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $27,155
+ 29.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $24,674
+ 1.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $25,426
+ 1.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.