Residence Oasis #3848380 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848380
No: M251737740 (by agent)

Hang Hau Residence Oasis [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(39-49|59/F),Tower 2
Premium High-Rise Garden-View Apartments Near The Mtr Station In Azure Bay – The Perfect Choice For

Unit A on a high floor of Block 2 in Azure Bay is an ideal choice for those looking to upgrade their housing! With a usable area of 742 sq ft, it features a spacious layout of 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, and 2 bathrooms, brimming with natural light. The unit boasts garden views, offering an open and pleasant vista. A rare find on the market, this is the best deal in the entire development.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#17
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.5 Millions ( RMB 11.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
995 ft² ( 92.4 m²)
Unit Price: @13,568 ( RMB @128,664 /m² )
Saleable Area
742 ft² ( 68.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,194 ( RMB @172,531 /m² )
Estate
Residence Oasis
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(39-49|59/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Pui Shing Road
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nan Fung Plaza, Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 87 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Mac Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621357

Tel:  852-94719xxx

Residence Oasis - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Residence Oasis | Flat D, 32/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,071
+ 9.2%
Residence Oasis | Flat A, 29/F, Tower 7
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $13,786
+ 116%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $16,714
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $16,837
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$13.08 M
@ $16,309
-
Residence Oasis | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $15,510
+ 153.3%
Residence Oasis | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $15,839
+ 183.1%
Residence Oasis | Flat B, 36/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $5,105
+ 43.3%
Residence Oasis | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $15,143
+ 67.2%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $15,510
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.