The Beaumount #3848231 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848231
No: H200726878 (by agent)

The Lohas The Beaumount [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|45/F),Tower 6, Middle Floor
Also Available Apartments With Three Bedrooms And Two Bathrooms, Priced Under 8M

Buy a 3bedrooms and 2 toilets apartment as the price of 2Bedrooms. Convenient transportation with minibus at the entrence , close to HKUST, Lohas Park shopping mall, pet park, subway and bus. Best deal on a three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment. Book a viewing now!

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#29
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.6 Millions ( RMB 6.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
915 ft² ( 85.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,306 ( RMB @78,765 /m² )
Saleable Area
694 ft² ( 64.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,951 ( RMB @103,847 /m² )
Estate
The Beaumount Phase 1
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|45/F),TOWER 6,The Beaumount
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Beaumount, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界將軍澳popcorn G53號地舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 28 Rental: 32
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Jacqueline Mei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-576635

Tel:  852-51110xxx

The Beaumount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,664
+ 7.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,035
+ 20.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,980
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,980
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
737ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $9,864
+ 40.5%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,639
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,639
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
699ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $10,229
+ 40.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.