City One Shatin #3848206 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848206
No: M350646376 (by agent)

Shatin City One Shatin [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|32/F),Block 51,Phase 5
First City Is The Top Choice For Investment. Viewings Are Available Immediately With A Key. For Othe

Specializing in the sale and rental of properties in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, and Fo Tan, we offer free valuations and mortgage consultations. Customer-centric approach, helping you find your ideal unit.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#215
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.08 Millions ( RMB 3.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.22 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
395 ft² ( 36.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,329 ( RMB @98,425 /m² )
Saleable Area
284 ft² ( 26.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,366 ( RMB @136,894 /m² )
Estate
City One Shatin Phase 5
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|32/F),BLOCK 51,PHASE 5
Building age: 45 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Tak Yi Street
Siu Lek Yuen Road Bowling Greens, Siu Lek Yuen Roa( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
S.l.y. Bowling Greens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fortune City One( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 51 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Joyce Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710499

Tel:  852-69190xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City One Shatin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $15,329
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $15,329
-
City One Shatin | Flat F, 9/F, Block 49
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $15,141
+ 7.5%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $13,126
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $13,126
-
City One Shatin | Flat D, 2/F, Block 10
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
327ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,700
+ 192.8%
City One Shatin | Flat G, 9/F, Block 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
327ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,725
- 12.9%
City One Shatin | Flat A, 24/F, Block 17
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,973
+ 535.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $12,164
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $12,164
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.