Ocean Shores #3848017 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848017
No: CT70378738 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 3
[Shihuo] South-Facing Sea View Helps You Get A Great Price.

[ShiHuo] South-facing sea view helps you get a great price.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#162
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.3 Millions ( RMB 8.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
696 ft² ( 64.7 m²)
Unit Price: @13,362 ( RMB @126,967 /m² )
Saleable Area
516 ft² ( 47.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,023 ( RMB @171,257 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15ab Metro Town Shopping Mall Tseung Kwan K
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 65 Rental: 21
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Winner Name Card

Personal License Number: S220483

Tel:  852-98203xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.