Mei Sun Building #3847887 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847887
No: Amv211 (by agent)

Tai Wo Mei Sun Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-24|24/F), Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Apartment In The City Center, Convenient Transportation, Building Maintenance Already

For more details,
Please contact
Mr Shek 9409•5540/ Miss Wong 9218•8487

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#55
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.79 Millions ( RMB 5.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
700 ft² ( 65.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,271 ( RMB @78,433 /m² )
Saleable Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,847 ( RMB @93,378 /m² )
Estate
Mei Sun Building
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-24|24/F),Mei Sun Building
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4-20 Kau Hui Chik Street
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
On Chee Road Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 2, G/f., No.3 Town Centre Crescent, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 26 Rental: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Billy Shek Name Card

Personal License Number: E-422030

Tel:  852-94095xxx

Mooney Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454595

Tel:  852-92188xxx

Mei Sun Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.55 M
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
+ 272.3%
2024-12-11
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$4.14 M
@ $8,585
+ 39.8%
2024-12-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.4 M
+ 40%
2024-07-03
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $8,647
+ 154.5%
2024-06-11
Land Registry
564ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $8,564
+ 13%
2024-05-24
Land Registry
588ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,333
+ 512.5%
2024-05-10
Market Info
588ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,333
-
2024-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.9 M
-
2024-02-22
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,884
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.