Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3847874 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847874
No: CQ77694119 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(3-12|20/F),No.5 Glee Path,Phase 2, Middle Floor
美孚二期套房-兩房荀盤 有鎖匙即睇

Mei Foo Phase 2 – Two-Bedroom with one Suite and Garden View
PracticalTwo-Bedroom with one Suite layout with efficient use of space.
Overlooking the inner garden, offering a peaceful and pleasant view.
Only 2 minutes’ walk to the MTR station, ensuring superb transport convenience.
Close to bus terminus and parking facilities.
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#86
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.18 Millions ( RMB 6.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
860 ft² ( 79.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,349 ( RMB @79,200 /m² )
Saleable Area
638 ft² ( 59.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,254 ( RMB @106,758 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(3-12|20/F),NO.5 GLEE PATH,PHASE 2
Building age: 57 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
5-7 Glee Path

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 128 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yau Ka Pak Hardy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-713006

Tel:  852-60846xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 3/F, No.113 Broadway
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,559
+ 14.2%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 4/F, No.44 Broadway
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
1,449ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $12,974
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.