Greenery Plaza #3847856 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847856
No: FK02069 (by agent)

Tai Po Greenery Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),Block C, Middle Floor
Near Train Station ● Underwent Major Renovations ● Furnished 2-Bedroom Apartment

For Sale
[Near the train station Major renovations completed Furnished 2-bedroom apartment]
The estate has undergone major renovations Bright and airy with renovations on one side Conveniently located near the train station for shopping and transportation
Address: Cuiyi Garden Area: 302 sq m
Layout: 2 bedrooms, 1 living roomProperty ID: FK02069
Any questions? Feel free to call or PM
Specializing in Tai PoThree-bank joint venture
1⃣Cheong Wan, Tai Po Centre Branch
Address: Shop 15C1, G ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#221
View
Units' Feature
Decoration
Building view
MTR nearby
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
385 ft² ( 35.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,078 ( RMB @95,915 /m² )
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,848 ( RMB @122,278 /m² )
Estate
Greenery Plaza
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Chui Yi Street
Greenery Plaza, Tai Po Tai Wo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wo Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chui Yi Street Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15c1, G/f, Fortune Plaza, On Chee Rd. Tai Po
Company License Number: C-059321
Sell: 44 Rental: 29
On Fu Realty

Contact

Fred Ying

Personal License Number: E-242438

Tel:  852-61312xxx

Greenery Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenery Plaza | Flat 7, 8/F, Block A
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,903
+ 203%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 8, 6/F, Block C
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
287ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,171
+ 397.4%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 2, 12/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $11,620
+ 5.7%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 15/F, Block A
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,204
+ 280.2%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 4, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,842
-
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 14/F, Block B
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,714
+ 193.7%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 14/F, Block C
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,905
+ 22.8%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 3, 6/F, Block B
2026-01-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,348
+ 465.8%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 6/F, Block C
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$3.32 M
@ $11,293
+ 331.2%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 5/F, Block C
2025-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $9,184
+ 257.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.