Evelyn Towers #3847687 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847687
No: S00137 (by agent)

North Point Mid Evelyn Towers [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|30/F), Middle Floor
Victoria Harbour Fireworks And Sea View, With A Well-Proportioned And Practical Layout.

Best Buy, With sea view, Firework plus sea view, Spacious, Car park with cover, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, Huge mountain view

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#29
View
Carpark
Good view
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.9 Millions ( RMB 17.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.96 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,194 ft² ( 110.9 m²)
Unit Price: @16,667 ( RMB @157,773 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,065 ft² ( 98.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,685 ( RMB @176,876 /m² )
Estate
Evelyn Towers
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|30/F),Evelyn Towers
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
38 Cloud View Road
Evelyn Towers( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 240 Rental: 39

Contact

Ms Lam

Personal License Number: S463627

Tel:  852-94226xxx

Evelyn Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $19,136
+ 409.5%
2026-04-13
Market Info
1,065ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $19,136
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Carpark
1,063ft²
HKD$19.35 M
@ $18,203
+ 203.3%
2026-02-10
Market Info
1,063ft²
HKD$19.35 M
@ $18,203
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $18,103
+ 317.3%
2025-12-29
Market Info
1,065ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $18,103
-
2025-10-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $19,249
+ 153.7%
2025-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $16,901
- 23.4%
2024-12-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $16,901
-
2024-11-01
Land Registry
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $17,371
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.